Accessibility Tools

Skip to main content

COVID VAERS Reports by STATE

COVID VAERS reports by Age Range, Adverse Event and State. To find the results for your state enter its two-letter abbreviation in the search box on the left.

Through June 28, 2024

AGE RANGESTATEDiedLife ThreatPerm. DisabledHospitalizedMyocarditisAnaphylaxisMiscarriageTotal Reports
6 MO-5 YRAK011100043
6 MO-5 YRAL000000026
6 MO-5 YRAR000000036
6 MO-5 YRAZ0004000127
6 MO-5 YRCA05412110993
6 MO-5 YRCO0202000373
6 MO-5 YRCT012200097
6 MO-5 YRDC001100082
6 MO-5 YRDE010000012
6 MO-5 YRFL1417000123
6 MO-5 YRGA0024000109
6 MO-5 YRHI000000020
6 MO-5 YRIA210400085
6 MO-5 YRID000100040
6 MO-5 YRIL0004000409
6 MO-5 YRIN0103000118
6 MO-5 YRKS000000058
6 MO-5 YRKY000100078
6 MO-5 YRLA000000065
6 MO-5 YRMA1034100245
6 MO-5 YRMD0115100201
6 MO-5 YRME000000054
6 MO-5 YRMI13112000292
6 MO-5 YRMN0109100198
6 MO-5 YRMO0003000119
6 MO-5 YRMS010100015
6 MO-5 YRMT010100037
6 MO-5 YRNC0112000269
6 MO-5 YRND010100022
6 MO-5 YRNE000100050
6 MO-5 YRNH200000062
6 MO-5 YRNJ0413000357
6 MO-5 YRNM011100080
6 MO-5 YRNV000000070
6 MO-5 YRNY0217000370
6 MO-5 YROH0013000199
6 MO-5 YROK000000051
6 MO-5 YROR0002000239
6 MO-5 YRPA0114010243
6 MO-5 YRRI000000019
6 MO-5 YRSC000100036
6 MO-5 YRSD000000024
6 MO-5 YRTN001200097
6 MO-5 YRTX0125000468
6 MO-5 YRUT000000088
6 MO-5 YRVA0004000205
6 MO-5 YRVT000000048
6 MO-5 YRWA0133010469
6 MO-5 YRWI1006000210
6 MO-5 YRWV000000021
6 MO-5 YRWY00000004
5-11AK0101010120
5-11AL000200081
5-11AR011200085
5-11AZ0105110286
5-11CA2812316001,960
5-11CO0315000753
5-11CT0102000206
5-11DC011001049
5-11DE000100037
5-11FL1339100379
5-11GA13413000369
5-11HI010200062
5-11IA1125000271
5-11ID0213000119
5-11IL02118000571
5-11IN0218000246
5-11KS0013000163
5-11KY0004000244
5-11LA0012000412
5-11MA01510200524
5-11MD0406200497
5-11ME0003100126
5-11MI14338010799
5-11MN13118200429
5-11MO0113000246
5-11MS100000064
5-11MT000100070
5-11NC0015000431
5-11ND000000038
5-11NE0016000121
5-11NH0011000120
5-11NJ03212000651
5-11NM0012100181
5-11NV0000000139
5-11NY02218300754
5-11OH00310100452
5-11OK0000000106
5-11OR0103100457
5-11PA14313100460
5-11RI000000035
5-11SC0013000114
5-11SD000100061
5-11TN0105100199
5-11TX316182001,263
5-11UT0124000245
5-11VA03514100416
5-11VT001000090
5-11WA1236100744
5-11WI0103000494
5-11WV000000058
5-11WY000310024
12-18AK0223100128
12-18AL1427400309
12-18AR12414300215
12-18AZ18934810732
12-18CA54747236116904,853
12-18CO11173914001,457
12-18CT087351310523
12-18DC0012000119
12-18DE0127300115
12-18FL322119139201,215
12-18GA579381130995
12-18HI0218310115
12-18IA04012510476
12-18ID0225210309
12-18IL219117230301,500
12-18IN07835820850
12-18KS03417610364
12-18KY14332610480
12-18LA02215600286
12-18MA267532850910
12-18MD1115461630961
12-18ME0316200311
12-18MI2221111032101,195
12-18MN4545413301,129
12-18MO15631520562
12-18MS0125400164
12-18MT03012400136
12-18NC11511512350865
12-18ND001101081
12-18NE0558000292
12-18NH223191100213
12-18NJ221156522101,339
12-18NM02211300265
12-18NV03315410342
12-18NY23022126571402,231
12-18OH31284815201,730
12-18OK1247310554
12-18OR074463311810
12-18PA413106732001,275
12-18RI0008500146
12-18SC16425600397
12-18SD100200082
12-18TN174161010446
12-18TX7232310847302,637
12-18UT010329720344
12-18VA11610592820951
12-18VT0002200109
12-18WA11066949101,251
12-18WI797441710923
12-18WV0127400124
12-18WY011300053
19-30AK0359320308
19-30AL2111725757764
19-30AR1101237517615
19-30AZ6243765216111,914
19-30CA24110161311111443110,429
19-30CO1293466331072,775
19-30CT321245922781,319
19-30DC141114700409
19-30DE0317311273
19-30FL1042681914413143,782
19-30GA4162361278132,073
19-30HI14116715408
19-30IA24719416768
19-30ID11314241512535
19-30IL844481093412143,374
19-30IN4262762206153,919
19-30KS098191016874
19-30KY61520986341,369
19-30LA36620712624
19-30MA228401125911152,912
19-30MD5204279334131,938
19-30ME19616512513
19-30MI53345363359143,018
19-30MN21622162218132,249
19-30MO226185313591,457
19-30MS1446122371
19-30MT14319721412
19-30NC5263674259192,344
19-30ND04219211241
19-30NE16422517536
19-30NH1468812490
19-30NJ6253799285112,740
19-30NM271120642581
19-30NV281228644632
19-30NY1168942118526306,060
19-30OH33435109276153,034
19-30OK3916215041,162
19-30OR3211650225101,353
19-30PA948441404811143,447
19-30RI133151224459
19-30SC1121227541799
19-30SD3448221203
19-30TN219325412471,387
19-30TX1369942166514305,818
19-30UT01717231845906
19-30VA537401024010172,457
19-30VT1307212240
19-30WA23658118688132,559
19-30WI5152783204191,793
19-30WV07617201354
19-30WY0003002114
31-49AK117152910125835
31-49AL94663911213102,092
31-49AR424401066341,428
31-49AZ9921212022115235,090
31-49CA6334667984213510716526,718
31-49CO17861262293632306,567
31-49CT33757971412133,200
31-49DC4102025728902
31-49DE081733406549
31-49FL3418028765154333410,605
31-49GA201041452302521315,437
31-49HI41330408131,090
31-49IA640409897131,805
31-49ID221213811231,210
31-49IL24951533462927327,983
31-49IN856851271711218,566
31-49KS92634635981,911
31-49KY29516828299113,357
31-49LA9414771106101,882
31-49MA8891332413729486,422
31-49MD11841302062419365,015
31-49ME32532364691,268
31-49MI2712114210322121437,116
31-49MN25821014422520325,461
31-49MO2457801811611233,703
31-49MS22022373121,062
31-49MT5111360124924
31-49NC181171382393520356,164
31-49ND161054302534
31-49NE42025468371,284
31-49NH22232436421,215
31-49NJ131021713133423376,952
31-49NM52026427931,483
31-49NV1131507312281,623
31-49NY3521132552476578114,187
31-49OH241331883632024357,143
31-49OK74358107910132,502
31-49OR1169921253518223,667
31-49PA251342013403835528,712
31-49RI4171935559884
31-49SC10366284189112,306
31-49SD710719004460
31-49TN5683851622615223,586
31-49TX6227141763278467815,165
31-49UT6317052179141,969
31-49VA211071512344033506,641
31-49VT2151915817739
31-49WA141302042715728616,939
31-49WI1261801832516204,215
31-49WV7122450224881
31-49WY110914022277
50-64AK351017120598
50-64AL18585810510702,071
50-64AR2435352417101,471
50-64AZ36101167205161614,892
50-64CA1334306969548456221,859
50-64CO198211824925805,136
50-64CT124479116111513,129
50-64DC7111022010399
50-64DE4192444330661
50-64FL9730439511854326311,951
50-64GA5394138331191625,147
50-64HI3122732130829
50-64IA1828371744601,615
50-64ID42333464301,131
50-64IL53146190482222126,711
50-64IN257189196131207,842
50-64KS132550984301,579
50-64KY17555636718303,327
50-64LA133257955211,693
50-64MA29116145280212125,464
50-64MD4477120243151224,404
50-64ME93039514401,155
50-64MI1301681902456211508,752
50-64MN73919193716934,888
50-64MO636686311121213,620
50-64MS182127410311,101
50-64MT151113143510897
50-64NC35123148321172425,597
50-64ND510852400399
50-64NE142022554101,018
50-64NH92842668401,208
50-64NJ4111417142319716,949
50-64NM72733413811,379
50-64NV133851843311,566
50-64NY652273386694134511,579
50-64OH68133206534202536,817
50-64OK3647501905902,074
50-64OR178299124161322,906
50-64PA46164244460272008,082
50-64RI5151938430774
50-64SC1557931219502,343
50-64SD32141648110452
50-64TN2208111227315713,490
50-64TX2002783869304827212,484
50-64UT944476211401,307
50-64VA27126164273291425,442
50-64VT2131723400657
50-64WA37136203305271835,275
50-64WI728498330181403,771
50-64WV122635114520871
50-64WY16917000334
65-80AK169322400490
65-80AL3650421144301,733
65-80AR5830274231501,439
65-80AZ5311513033410505,054
65-80CA23435441610605026519,227
65-80CO601129835310515,118
65-80CT1841521367502,270
65-80DC411823000363
65-80DE9171149211667
65-80FL22127232518392425214,868
65-80GA144861055107704,653
65-80HI16121144200648
65-80IA5031242490001,476
65-80ID16332861200901
65-80IL14813812378010815,554
65-80IN6877902478205,527
65-80KS2935391305101,170
65-80KY515504112583103,408
65-80LA3637391414001,337
65-80MA55838632317604,157
65-80MD7774843354713,363
65-80ME21272183440918
65-80MI3691901175025214310,499
65-80MN2168570170210504,862
65-80MO10267654857303,028
65-80MS25252067230939
65-80MT641616286220829
65-80NC68118120404111105,031
65-80ND1396113010374
65-80NE242218101200896
65-80NH261830694201,073
65-80NJ7610611742918615,243
65-80NM222429601401,143
65-80NV1449461318011,505
65-80NY14420024075232709,639
65-80OH11614013774212715,946
65-80OK5833403432101,794
65-80OR3679731637302,544
65-80PA10617916361117426,642
65-80RI3191745340569
65-80SC35646517211522,346
65-80SD992010121000468
65-80TN69167774346503,440
65-80TX4022412521341271239,343
65-80UT11263145310960
65-80VA508911427710303,912
65-80VT371028000573
65-80WA7511110839028414,851
65-80WI20498645658403,564
65-80WV372627172200850
65-80WY123613210305
81-121AK1720400092
81-121AL264439000391
81-121AR3554252010488
81-121AZ46203287100780
81-121CA172116873527103,614
81-121CO3624151150101,155
81-121CT3082258200493
81-121DC730800043
81-121DE1111910091
81-121FL20175809784123,380
81-121GA1231418219100866
81-121HI176528000133
81-121IA481511155000455
81-121ID59729000179
81-121IL13537273924101,230
81-121IN70221476110849
81-121KS3410444020286
81-121KY36517106640201,264
81-121LA1310842010241
81-121MA63311699210819
81-121MD591310142200681
81-121ME95331000169
81-121MI280703330634004,220
81-121MN215272511684001,986
81-121MO993018324110836
81-121MS162622000192
81-121MT4162183000275
81-121NC423732140240832
81-121ND254272000160
81-121NE2211655110262
81-121NH456524100167
81-121NJ6527362241101,117
81-121NM246511000200
81-121NV67824000216
81-121NY11955533272101,947
81-121OH12840253194001,356
81-121OK43108204000440
81-121OR25221551230369
81-121PA9143252251201,331
81-121RI93215000113
81-121SC2310847300346
81-121SD14944101100227
81-121TN523328214110990
81-121TX27357476431001,844
81-121UT1010920010200
81-121VA41331888210638
81-121VT722601072
81-121WA792320158300825
81-121WI23118203872001,067
81-121WV229371000232
81-121WY9221100075
ALL AGESAK37403689191952,683
ALL AGESAL981741894033729177,939
ALL AGESAR12810812310852414116,066
ALL AGESAZ15736850496186453719,786
ALL AGESCA70314412130395755126620895,852
ALL AGESCO1383534021078119583923,924
ALL AGESCT7416424653875412312,135
ALL AGESDC2340529914582,534
ALL AGESDE26525715816682,569
ALL AGESFL609936119451362291085850,333
ALL AGESGA362333447144293564820,740
ALL AGESHI43527617722683,442
ALL AGESIA1291271257212415197,194
ALL AGESID3110410621436754,618
ALL AGESIL3825155682290141775229,130
ALL AGESIN17726532077571353628,608
ALL AGESKS851091423863118146,712
ALL AGESKY1099197208303338201514,193
ALL AGESLA791301613983210156,969
ALL AGESMA1723664421166181856722,743
ALL AGESMD2062913961099125505217,912
ALL AGESME46991022342316114,710
ALL AGESMI84962454812152146556237,443
ALL AGESMN541314316452599465021,862
ALL AGESMO299255277141555353314,203
ALL AGESMS71778219111954,226
ALL AGESMT128524770719853,688
ALL AGESNC1944494951304121755722,963
ALL AGESND4434313159431,928
ALL AGESNE658581297218144,656
ALL AGESNH9483120244381154,735
ALL AGESNJ2204105631641129485327,487
ALL AGESNM6190112193222865,697
ALL AGESNV521381713703811146,494
ALL AGESNY4178231094279631715311950,768
ALL AGESOH3755046142184105685728,131
ALL AGESOK1551461778822621179,031
ALL AGESOR95289303579125473512,816
ALL AGESPA3855937021947184797032,463
ALL AGESRI2458601633115133,178
ALL AGESSC941872504975325159,277
ALL AGESSD29153413044452,060
ALL AGESTN1507297328120072353414,478
ALL AGESTX9989581244399627610511952,070
ALL AGESUT421401802486022196,258
ALL AGESVA1674175071101156667621,798
ALL AGESVT1541498519792,614
ALL AGESWA2354506071344236637823,859
ALL AGESWI539289302161497404216,618
ALL AGESWV818310043916553,602
ALL AGESWY242227653341,232